Welcome to Kirirom Institute of Technology. Kirirom Institute of Technology was established in 2014 in Kirirom. Mr. Takeshi Izuka, the founder of KIT believes in the potential of Cambodian students thus made him decide to establish the institute. Currently, the institute caters to Cambodian students. However, the school will also be open for other nationals by 2016 who wish to experience the KIT education approach. Presently, the institute offers Software Engineering, but in the next academic year we plan to add more courses which are suitable to the needs of the fast growing economy.
Kirirom Institute of Technology believes in self-cultivating and self-improvement. KIT is the best place to bring about latent potential in students. Aside from self-improvement, KIT also focuses hard on Communication skills and other means of improving students’ knowledge, skills and abilities.
We provide full scholarship to able Cambodian students who can’t afford to pay tuition fees. With our sponsorship program, the students will have the opportunity to live and work abroad after successfully completing the course.
Being situated on top of Kirirom Mountain, the environment provides a quiet, and conducive atmosphere for learning.
KIT provides full scholarship for local and international students.
Read More
Check out our Visitor Information, if you have questions.
Check out the message from our president to learn more about the people behind KIT.